St James The Apostle Parish

background image

Events

Events

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

2 Grade 1st Co...

2 Grade 1st Communion Class

  • Date: Tuesday, April 9, 2019
  • Time: 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
10

1st, 3rd, and...

1st, 3rd, and 5th Grade Classes

  • Date: Wednesday, April 10, 2019
  • Time: 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Description: 5th Grade Acre testing
11
12

Fish Fry

Fish Fry

  • Date: Friday, April 12, 2019
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Description: In the East Wing, sponsored by the Knights of Columbus!
13
14
15
16
17
18

Holy Thursday

Holy Thursday

  • Date: Thursday, April 18, 2019
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Description: Mass at 7:00PM Main Church
19

Stations of th...

Stations of the Cross

  • Date: Friday, April 19, 2019
  • Time: 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Description: Good Friday Stations of the Cross in the Main Church

Good Friday

Good Friday

  • Date: Friday, April 19, 2019
  • Time: 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Description: Passion of Our Lord at 3:00PM Main Church
20

Holy Saturday/...

Holy Saturday/ Easter Vigil Mass

  • Date: Saturday, April 20, 2019
  • All day event
  • Description: Mass begins at sundown approximately 8:00PM
21

Easter Sunrise...

Easter Sunrise Mass

  • Date: Sunday, April 21, 2019
  • Time: 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM
  • Description: Outside in front of Bishop Larkin Elementry

Easter Mass

Easter Mass

  • Date: Sunday, April 21, 2019
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Description: Main Church

Easter Mass

Easter Mass

  • Date: Sunday, April 21, 2019
  • Time: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Description: Main Church
22
23

8th Grade Conf...

8th Grade Confirmation Class

  • Date: Tuesday, April 23, 2019
  • Time: 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Description: Acre Testing
24

4th, 6th, and...

4th, 6th, and 7th Grade Classes

  • Date: Wednesday, April 24, 2019
  • Time: 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Description: Final Classes
25
26
27
28
29
30
    

Tuesday Apr 9, 2019

  • 2 Grade 1st Communion Class

    Tuesday Apr 9, 2019 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Wednesday Apr 10, 2019

  • 1st, 3rd, and 5th Grade Classes

    Wednesday Apr 10, 2019 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    5th Grade Acre testing

Friday Apr 12, 2019

  • Fish Fry

    Friday Apr 12, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    In the East Wing, sponsored by the Knights of Columbus!

Thursday Apr 18, 2019

  • Holy Thursday

    Thursday Apr 18, 2019 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

    Mass at 7:00PM Main Church

Friday Apr 19, 2019

  • Stations of the Cross

    Friday Apr 19, 2019 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

    Good Friday Stations of the Cross in the Main Church

  • Good Friday

    Friday Apr 19, 2019 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

    Passion of Our Lord at 3:00PM Main Church

Saturday Apr 20, 2019

  • Holy Saturday/ Easter Vigil Mass

    Saturday Apr 20, 2019 All day

    Mass begins at sundown approximately 8:00PM

Sunday Apr 21, 2019

  • Easter Sunrise Mass

    Sunday Apr 21, 2019 6:30 AM to 7:30 AM

    Outside in front of Bishop Larkin Elementry

  • Easter Mass

    Sunday Apr 21, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Main Church

  • Easter Mass

    Sunday Apr 21, 2019 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

    Main Church

Tuesday Apr 23, 2019

  • 8th Grade Confirmation Class

    Tuesday Apr 23, 2019 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    Acre Testing

Wednesday Apr 24, 2019

  • 4th, 6th, and 7th Grade Classes

    Wednesday Apr 24, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Final Classes